+ Menu Cart (0)

Festival Opening Party
Presented by Archie Rose

3 May, Brunswick Mechanics Institute

Ritual

3-20 May

Next Wave Nights
Presented by Mountain Goat

3-20 May

Crunch Time
Counterpilot

3-12 May

SEER
House of Vnholy

3-8 May, Main Theatre, Darebin Arts Centre

Bloodlines
Sancintya Mohini Simpson

3-20 May

Daydreamer Wolf
Elyas Alavi

3-20 May

Not Good Place
Josh Muir, Adam Ridgeway

3-20 May, Blak Dot Gallery and Testing Grounds

tracing transcendence
Shireen Taweel

4 May – 16 June, The SUBSTATION

Endless Romantica
Field Theory

5-6 May, Brunswick Mechanics Institute

On the Border of Things (Part Two)
James Nguyen, Nguyen Cong Ai

4-20 May, Various

Deep Water Dream Girl
Athena Thebus

5-20 May, Testing Grounds

Wayfind
Amelia Winata

5-20 May, Emely Baker Building, Edinburgh Gardens

PRECOG
Sezzo Snot, Makeda Zucco

6 May, The Tote Hotel

Estrogenesis 
Embittered Swish

8-13 May, Brunswick Mechanics Institute

M/other Land
Roberta Rich

8-12 May, Arts House

Lifestyle of the Richard and Family
Harriet Gillies

8-13 May, The Stables, Meat Market

Victorian Theatre Forum 2018

9 May, Arts Centre Melbourne

I am a…
Luke Duncan King

9 May – 12 June, Bus Projects

Baby Cake
Yuhui Ng-Rodriguez, Kerensa Diball

9-13 May, Studio 2, Northcote Town Hall

Exhale
Black Birds

9-12 May, Arts House

salt.
Selina Thompson

9-12 May, Arts House

Lady Example
Slown, Smallened & Son

9-13 May, The SUBSTATION

Wild Tongue Vol. 2 – How Should an Artist Be?
Timmah Ball, Azja Kulpińska

9-19 May, Southbank Library at Boyd Community Hub

Bureau of Meteoranxiety
Olivia Tartaglia, Alex Tate

10-19 May, BLINDSIDE

Jupiter Orbiting
Joshua Pether

10-13 May, Studio 1, Northcote Town Hall

Canine Choreography
Danielle Reynolds

11-12 May, Testing Grounds

Great Movements of Feeling
Zara Sigglekow

11 May - 16 June, Gertrude Contemporary

Kickstart Helix Information Sessions

12 & 19 May, Brunswick Mechanics Institute and Testing Grounds

SANKOFA the love vibration
Sista Zai Zanda

12 May, Arts House

Apokalypsis
Zak Pidd, Charles Purcell

16-20 May, The SUBSTATION

Future City Inflatable
Ellen Davies, Alice Heyward

16-20 May, Industrial School, Abbotsford Convent

mi:wi
Taree Sansbury

16-20 May, Main Hall, Northcote Town Hall

Shimmer of the Numinous
Harrison Ritchie-Jones, Jen Ritchie-Jones

16-19 May, Brunswick Mechanics Institute

Intestine in my eye
Rosie Isaac

16-18 May, The Supreme Court Library Precinct

B-SIDES
Athena Thebus

19 May, Testing Grounds

BARRIO// BARYO SOUND SYSTEM
Caroline Garcia, Lucreccia Quintanilla

20 May, Brunswick Mechanics Institute

Type
Access
Date
Location